Lets see I have seen: Darker than Black (and all subsequent seasons/movies etc.) Code Geass (and R2) Cowboy Bebop SAO Log Horizon Book of Bantorra Fate Zero FMA: Brotherhood Prob 1-2 others that I cannot remember.
Haven't seen Stein's Gate but I hear its amazing. Really in all honesty I don't think most people care about whether you watch anime or not . I hang out with some pretty rad people and they don't really mind that I watch anime hell some of them watch it theirselves. Maybe its because some of them are asian doe. xP
This season and the previous one's sequels interesting ones : Haikyuu!! (volley ball) Nisekoi One week friends Yowamushi Pedal (bycicles?) And even if i'm not in love with it some might like : No Game No Life
I somehow thought it was mentioned already. I liked it but I was a little disappointed when they disposed of the Tachicomas. I hoped the anime would focus on the human-robot relationship more than the "Laughing Man" incident. Yes, I know they will reoccur in s2 but I haven't watched it yet. Also, anyone watching Mushishi? It's super relaxing and quite different from anything I've seen.
Haven't actually had a chance to check it out I just might have to do that now though . On my list once I finish the last remaining Fairy Tail episodes.
I was bored so i entered here lf a suggestion but i was expecting to find nothing or ugly ones like "kill la kill". Then i found the psicho-pass suggestion. I really enjoyed that one, thank you all!
I have watched it, and would like to suggest A moment of silence for Chinko Drill his was the drill that would pierce the heavens.
All anime mentioned is crap, if you want good anime here is a small list you should be watching: Bible Black La blue Girl Discipline Night Shift Nurses Cool Devices Mizugo Kanojo Lingerie Office G Spot Express Moonlight Lady
I stopped watching anime when I was 12 because I couldn't take the filler anymore (I blame you Naruto). Nowadays I read manga still though I did watch SAO, Code Geass, and Shingeki no Kyojin at my room mate's behest which were all fantastic. I would put out a list of my top mangas for your review. 1. Tower of God 2. The Breaker/The Breaker:New Waves 3. Death Note 4. One Piece 5. Noblesse
I started to doubt in "night shift nurses", then, "lingerie office" and "g spot express" gave the others a whole different meaning
Too lazy to tag people to other thread. Don't want to look at Naruto posts in this thread. http://forums.poxnora.com/index.php?threads/900-anime-songs-320-kbps.3297/
too late Naruto and shuppuden i'm still watching the anime but not the manga though (i'm to lazy to read 800+ chapters ) My top 3 Cowboy Bebop Wolf's Rain FMA/FMAB Others Runroni Kenshin inuyasha Fate/night stay Ghost in shell SAC Detective Q Ghost stories (english dub ... HILARIOUS) Tsubasa Chronicles/CardCaptor Sakura PS what you guys think about the live action version of Runroni Kenshin (Samurai X) I want to see the visual affects of sesshero's fire sword
A masterpiece. So slow-paced, has some good moments though. Only seen Brotherhood, fantastic show. Great show. Seen it. Probably wasn't worth all the time it took to watch it, the Final Act was a little redeeming but god damn. Is this actually good? Might watch sometime. Really enjoyed the different worlds, costumes, and the ova's are great.