Walkthrough Deck Contents + Initial Deck Outlook

Discussion in 'Training Grounds and Game Guides' started by GabrielQ, Nov 21, 2020.

  1. GabrielQ

    GabrielQ I need me some PIE!

    When you start the game as new user, you are given a deck for completing the tutorial and corresponding faction walkthroughs. The deck given for the tutorial is an Ironfist Stronghold BG so you end up with 9 decks, 2 IS and 1 for each other factions.

    The runes that come with this deck are not leveled and cannot be sacrificed for shards, and there are no way to tell in the rune forge or checklist which runes come from a walkthrough and which ones doesn't. So, if you are receiving errors trying to sacrifice some runes it may be that the runes belong to these decks.

    Now, I will list the content of these decks, I will mark with (PD) the runes that correspond to the latest expansion and cannot be obtained in the rune forge.

    For the content of theme decks visit --> http://forums.poxnora.com/index.php...ent-last-updated-08-12-2017-up-to-date.29457/

    Later I will be doing a what is the best course of action starting if there is interest.

    Forglar Swamp - Defenders of the Swamp

    Champions:

    1 Augur of the Deep
    1 Boghopper Dredger
    2 Boghopper Paladin
    1 Boghopper Spitter
    1 Calm as Raging Tides (FS/ST)
    2 Darkmarsh Shadow
    1 Firk Mind Shredder
    1 Kartch, Finlord
    1 Poison Elemental
    1 Slipworm
    1 Spawnpool Guardian
    1 Swampguard Crusher
    1 Tortun Fishkisser (KF/FS)

    Spells:

    1 Backfire
    1 Bubble of Protection
    1 Corrode
    1 Drown
    1 Monsoon
    1 Noraweave
    1 Poisonous Fumes
    1 Pygmy Hippo Stampede
    1 Reverberating Blast

    Relics:

    1 Poison Trap
    1 Spirit Altar
    1 Tortun Land Cannon

    Equipments:

    1 Dreadeye symbiote
    1 Tidemaster's Bandoleer

    Forsaken Wastes - Bonesaw

    Champions:

    1 Animated Blade
    1 Blackblade Baron
    1 Bonewing
    2 Broken Bones
    2 Crawling Corpse
    1 Death Harvester
    1 Skeletal Berserker
    1 Skeletal Excavator
    1 Skeletal Lerper
    1 Skeletal Reaper
    1 Toll-Taker
    2 Tomb Lord
    1 Xulos, Undead Sage

    Spells:

    1 Anathema
    2 Dark Rising
    1 Essence Drain
    1 Hungry Dead
    1 Mobilization
    1 Steal Life

    Relics:

    1 Bone Mine
    1 Elsarin Vex
    2 Graveyard
    1 Sacrificial Altar

    Equipments:

    1 Bone Circle Staff
    1 Cloak of Skulls

    Ironfist Stronghold - Ironfist Inquisition (Tutorial)

    Champions:

    1 Archangel of Al'Mara
    1 Attendant Squire
    1 Carrier Squire
    1 Council Elder
    1 Crusader
    1 Elemental Warstaff
    1 Euan Ironfist
    1 Ironfist Inquisitor
    1 Ironfist Warsaint
    1 Northern Cross Avenger
    1 Northern Cross Cardinal
    1 Northern Cross Militia
    1 Northern Cross Priestess
    1 Talgar Ironfist
    1 Vengeant Templar

    Spells:

    1 Blessing of Al'Mara
    1 Burning Crusade
    1 Consecrate the Earth
    1 Disarm
    1 Earthquake
    1 Hammer Strike
    1 Holy Light
    1 Impervious
    1 Righteous Deflection

    Relics:

    1 Celestial Spear
    1 Hahndor Memorial
    1 Secluded Shrine

    Equipments:

    1 Granite Bracers
    1 Holy Blade of Valdac
    1 Medal of Valor

    Ironfist Stronghold - Drunken Dwarves ( Walkthrough)

    Champions:

    1 Battle Rager
    1 Brewmaster
    2 Drunken Thug
    1 Beermaiden
    1 Dwarven Catapult
    1 Dwarven Hooligan
    1 Dwarven Roughneck
    2 Dwarven Sharpshooter
    1 Ironfist Minister
    1 Ironfist Warsaint
    1 Kingmaker (PD)
    1 Semmiran Noble
    1 Treasure Hunter

    Spells:

    1 Bane Blast
    1 Blink
    1 Desperate Healing
    1 Earthquake
    2 Hammer Strike
    1 Instill Panic
    1 Macadamize
    1 Righteous Deflection

    Relics:

    1 Earth Shaker
    1 Ironfist Standard
    1 Sepulcher of Kings

    Equipments:

    1 Medal of Valor
    1 St. Semmir's Brew
    1 Vial of Holy Water

    K'Thir Forest - Ranged Assault

    Champions:

    2 Archer Commander
    1 Arrowsinger
    1 Deadly Tracker
    1 Elven Archer
    1 Elven Artisan
    2 Elven Fury
    1 Elven Prodigy
    1 Elven Strategist
    1 Falconer
    1 Guardian of the Circle
    1 Menalaus
    2 Solstice Marksman

    Spells:

    1 Brambles
    1 Bullseye
    1 Fire for Effect
    1 Herbal Antidote
    1 Nature's Wrath
    1 Reclaim
    1 Strategic Retreat
    1 Vortex

    Relics:

    1 Archery Bale
    1 Catharsis Bloom
    1 Epochal Oasis
    1 Pride of K'Thir

    Equipments:

    1 Burning Oak Seed
    1 Covenant
    1 Honor Coin

    Savage Tundra - Winter's Grip

    Champions:

    1 Arcadon
    1 Chilling Scale ( FS/ST )
    1 Dawnmist (PD)
    1 Frostfall Furbull (PD)
    1 Frostfall Icewisp
    1 Ice Dragon
    1 Icesnap
    1 Jakei Elder
    1 Jakei Extinguisher
    1 Jakei Frostseer
    1 Jakei Shaman
    1 Lonx Adept
    1 Lonx Icelord
    1 Lonx Striker
    1 Shardseer K'aeyun

    Spells:

    1 Cleansing Storm
    2 Deep Freeze
    1 Fast Friends
    1 Frostfall Heritage
    1 Gale Force
    1 Howling Wind
    1 Ice Stars (This rune is currently banned from ranked)
    2 Ice Storm

    Relics:

    1 Ice Shard
    1 Provincial Marker
    1 Shappire Catalyst

    Equipments:

    1 Everfrost Manacles
    1 Frost Amulet

    Shattered Peaks - Sky Empire

    Champions:

    1 Lance Admiral Sceian
    1 Voil Bomber
    1 Voil Courier
    2 Voil Dive Bomber
    1 Voil Frenzy
    2 Voil Guardian
    2 Voil Imperialist
    2 Voil Queen
    2 Voil Sorcerer
    1 Voil Stalker
    2 Voil Stormflyer

    Spells:

    1 Alacrity
    1 Avalanche
    1 For the Empire
    1 Havoc's Touch
    1 Vertical Push
    1 Zealotry

    Relics:

    1 Echo Chamber
    1 Rock Trap
    1 Tribal Post
    1 Voil Caverns

    Equipments:

    1 Ball and Chain
    1 Diamond Mace
    1 Vicious Harpoon

    Sundered Lands - Skeezick Menace

    Champions:

    2 Resilient Skeezick
    1 Skeezick Alchemist
    1 Skeezick Blackguard
    1 Skeezick Cannoneer
    1 Skeezick Drummer
    1 Skeezick General
    1 Skeezick Netter
    1 Skeezick Trapper
    1 Skeezick Vanguard
    1 Skeezick Whorl
    1 Totem of the Fallen
    1 Valdaci Sentry (IS/SL)
    1 Vindictive Skeezick

    Spells:

    1 Acid Storm
    1 Battle Fatigue
    1 March of the Skeezick
    1 Quickening
    1 Reforge
    1 Skeezick Revolt
    1 Taint
    1 Tornado
    1 Waylay

    Relics:

    1 Hive
    1 Phalanx Marker (PD)
    1 Sundered Warbanner
    Equipments
    1 Bloodthirsty Blade
    1 Legion Standard
    1 Skeezick Blade

    Underdepths - The Demon Lord

    Champions:

    2 Bloodbow Infantry
    1 Deep Elf Infiltrator
    2 Deep Elf Priestess
    1 Imp Alchemist
    1 Maxxarek
    1 Nefari Guardian
    1 Nefari Informant
    1 Pinchusion
    2 Rip demon
    1 Sheoul Monstruosity
    1 Siege Monger
    1 Vothsair Ireguard

    Spells:

    1 Demolish
    1 Fiery Ambush
    1 Fire Blast
    1 Maddening Echoes
    1 Mandate from Sheoul
    1 Minslicer Boomerang
    1 Price of Victory
    1 Purefire
    1 Retribution
    1 Sacrifice
    1 Split Personality
    1 Superiority

    Relics:

    1 Griefbearer's Fountain
    1 Mark of Sheoul

    Equipments:

    1 Tinder Box
     
    Last edited: Nov 22, 2020
    IMAGIRL likes this.
  2. GabrielQ

    GabrielQ I need me some PIE!

    Going to reserve this just in case
     
  3. Etherielin

    Etherielin The Floof Cultist

    If you can improve formatting for this, I'll pin it.
     
    GabrielQ likes this.

Share This Page